Free shipping on every order

Shopping Bag (0)


Ylang Ylang

What is Ylang Ylang?

Yiang Yiang is an evergreen tree valued for its perfume and native to the Philippines and Indonesia and is commonly grown in Polynesia, Melanesia and Micronesia. The essential oil of ylang-ylang is used in aromatherapy. It is believed to relieve high blood pressure, normalize sebum secretion for skin problems, and is considered to be an aphrodisiac.

Ylang Ylang's Benefits for Skin

Added to skin care preparation, Yiang Yiang oil is beneficial in softening and balancing the moisture of the skin. It is also recommended for dry and oily skin and is reputed to have a balancing action on sebum production.

« Previous page