Free shipping on every order

Shopping Bag (0)


Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) Skin Care Products

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a surfactant that is a common ingredient in many liquid skin cleansers. Surfactants allow water to wash away the oil and dirt from your skin by decreasing the surface tension of water and making it easier to wet your face. Surfactants are both lipophilic - oil loving - and hydrophilic - water loving - which enables them to remove dirt and oil from your skin.
  • Best Selling Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) Products

  • Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) Face Products

Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) Skin Care Benefits

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a surfactant that is a common ingredient in many liquid skin cleansers. Surfactants...

Learn More About Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) »